Live Stream for Calling to the Inner Bar, May 16, 2022, 9:00 AM

 

 

NOTICE

Please note that as of September 16, 2021, applications for restrictive covenants will be heard on Tuesdays only.

 



3. How can I serve as a Juror?

Subject to subsections (2), (3) and (4) of the Jury Act, any person who resides in Jamaica and has attained the age of eighteen years but is under the age of seventy years, is qualified and liable to serve on juries if -

The person's name is on any current official list of electors for elections to the House of Representatives; or

The person is registered under section 17D of the Revenue Administration Act.

Covid-19

Emergency Matters

Emergency Matters

Matrimonial Proceedings

Customer Service

customer complaints image

Strategic Plan

Strategic Plan for the Jamaican Judiciary 2019-2023